NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $338,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,783 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3841 Davis St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $324,401, approximately $181 per square foot. 3841 Davis St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Coleman Place Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Jacobs Devon A and Jacobs Ashley
Bought by
Neale Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
$324,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,881
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Bizzell Paige and Bizzell Matthew
Bought by
Jacobs Devon A and Jacobs Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Henshaw Kimberly Y
Bought by
Bizzell Paige and Bizzell Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,197
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Henshaw Kimberly Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,197
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Atlantic Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Trj Properties Llc
Bought by
Bell Calvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,440
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Trj Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Payne Kathleen E
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neale Lindsey $315,000 Old Republic National Title
Jacobs Devon A $242,500 Select Settlement Group Inc
Bizzell Paige $199,900 Select Settlement Group Inc
Henshaw Kimberly Y $118,000 Attorney
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $151,290 None Available
Bell Calvin $160,000 Fidelity National Title
Trj Properties Llc $70,140 Shaffer Title & Escrow Inc
Fannie Mae $163,932 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neale Lindsey $252,000
Previous Owner Jacobs Devon A $218,250
Previous Owner Bizzell Paige $204,197
Previous Owner Bell Calvin $163,440
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,630 $295,100 $90,400 $204,700
2024 $3,422 $278,200 $90,400 $187,800
2023 $3,276 $262,100 $90,400 $171,700
2022 $2,955 $236,400 $64,700 $171,700
2021 $2,556 $204,500 $54,000 $150,500
2020 $2,436 $194,900 $51,400 $143,500
2019 $2,343 $187,400 $46,800 $140,600
2018 $1,961 $156,900 $46,800 $110,100
2017 $1,720 $149,600 $46,800 $102,800
2016 $1,645 $158,400 $46,800 $111,600
2015 $1,753 $158,400 $46,800 $111,600
2014 $1,753 $158,400 $46,800 $111,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.