3805 Northwood Dr Unit E Concord, CA 94520
Buchanan Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Northwood Dr Unit E, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $436,739, approximately $352 per square foot. 3805 Northwood Dr Unit E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Hammericksen Mark H
Bought by
Hammericksen Mark H and Hammericksen Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,437
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Delosreyes Deanna R
Bought by
Hammericksen Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Hmm Properties
Bought by
Delosreyes Deanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,905
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammericksen Mark H | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Hammericksen Mark H | $114,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delosreyes Deanna R | $104,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammericksen Mark H | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Hammericksen Mark H | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Delosreyes Deanna R | $104,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $178,688 | $21,383 | $157,305 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $175,185 | $20,964 | $154,221 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $171,751 | $20,553 | $151,198 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $168,384 | $20,150 | $148,234 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $165,083 | $19,755 | $145,328 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $160,188 | $19,170 | $141,018 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $157,048 | $18,795 | $138,253 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $153,970 | $18,427 | $135,543 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $150,952 | $18,066 | $132,886 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $148,685 | $17,795 | $130,890 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $145,774 | $17,447 | $128,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map