3805 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,712,270 - $2,668,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,170,818, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 3805 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Rosenstein Jerry and Rosenstein Arlene
Bought by
Rosenstein Jerry O and Rosenstein Arlene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,734
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,950,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Rosenstein Jerry O and Rosenstein Arlene C
Bought by
Rosenstein Jerry and Rosenstein Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,734
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,950,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Bush Robert Alan
Bought by
Rosenstein Jurry and Rosenstein Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenstein Jerry O | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Rosenstein Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenstein Jurry | $655,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenstein Jerry O | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Rosenstein Jurry | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,193 | $1,124,922 | $940,625 | $184,297 |
| 2024 | $13,193 | $1,102,865 | $922,181 | $180,684 |
| 2023 | $12,531 | $1,081,241 | $904,099 | $177,142 |
| 2022 | $12,181 | $1,060,041 | $886,372 | $173,669 |
| 2021 | $12,176 | $1,039,256 | $868,992 | $170,264 |
| 2020 | $12,032 | $1,028,602 | $860,083 | $168,519 |
| 2019 | $11,862 | $1,008,434 | $843,219 | $165,215 |
| 2018 | $11,465 | $988,662 | $826,686 | $161,976 |
| 2017 | $10,650 | $934,777 | $810,477 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $10,075 | $893,900 | $794,586 | $99,314 |
| 2015 | $9,826 | $880,474 | $782,651 | $97,823 |
| 2014 | $9,722 | $863,228 | $767,321 | $95,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map