3805 Peach Dr Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,738,010
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,062
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Peach Dr, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,528,003, approximately $376 per square foot. 3805 Peach Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Norwood Ruth Shukwai
Bought by
Norwood Staporn Steven and Norwood Ruth Shukwai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Lam Ruth Shukwai
Bought by
Norwood Ruth Shukwai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Maneechot Staporn
Bought by
Lam Ruth Shukwai
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Staporn Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Norwood Ruth Shukwai | -- | -- | |
| Lam Ruth Shukwai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,564 | $1,021,542 | $254,933 | $766,609 |
| 2023 | $10,564 | $981,877 | $245,035 | $736,842 |
| 2022 | $10,413 | $962,626 | $240,231 | $722,395 |
| 2021 | $10,155 | $943,752 | $235,521 | $708,231 |
| 2020 | $10,037 | $934,076 | $233,107 | $700,969 |
| 2019 | $9,866 | $915,762 | $228,537 | $687,225 |
| 2018 | $9,345 | $897,806 | $224,056 | $673,750 |
| 2017 | $9,190 | $880,203 | $219,663 | $660,540 |
| 2016 | $9,000 | $862,945 | $215,356 | $647,589 |
| 2015 | $8,818 | $849,984 | $212,122 | $637,862 |
| 2014 | $8,685 | $833,335 | $207,967 | $625,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map