NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $923,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
43,560 Sq Ft
$14/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3805 Skyfarm Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $623,436, approximately $14 per square foot. 3805 Skyfarm Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Middle School, Santa Rosa High School, and John B. Riebli Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2024
Sold by
Mehta Ketan C and Mehta Ketan
Bought by
Ketan C Mehta 2014 Family Trust and Mehta
Current Estimated Value
$623,436

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Chobotov 2000 V and Choboto Cecilia
Bought by
Mehta Ketan and Mehta Neil Ketan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Gail Chobotov and Gail Cecilia
Bought by
Chobotov Michael V and Chobotov Cecilia Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Horn Darrell and Horn Nancy
Bought by
Chobotov Michael and Chobotov Cecilia Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ketan C Mehta 2014 Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mehta Ketan $595,000 First American Title
Chobotov Michael V -- --
Chobotov Michael $736,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chobotov Michael $227,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,565 $663,732 $663,732 --
2024 $7,443 $650,718 $650,718 --
2023 $7,443 $637,959 $637,959 --
2022 $6,973 $625,450 $625,450 $0
2021 $6,836 $613,187 $613,187 $0
2020 $6,812 $606,900 $606,900 $0
2019 $6,741 $595,000 $595,000 $0
2018 $3,072 $266,630 $266,630 $0
2017 $11,622 $1,012,602 $261,402 $751,200
2016 $11,530 $992,748 $256,277 $736,471
2015 $11,156 $977,837 $252,428 $725,409
2014 $10,736 $958,684 $247,484 $711,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.