3806 Brook Rd Richmond, VA 23227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $473,107, approximately $303 per square foot. 3806 Brook Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Linwood Holton Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,644 | $412,000 | $113,000 | $299,000 |
| 2025 | $4,332 | $387,000 | $113,000 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $361,000 | $99,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $352,000 | $90,000 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $315,000 | $68,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $285,000 | $59,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $273,000 | $59,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $253,000 | $59,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $252,000 | $54,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $239,000 | $50,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map