3806 Casaba Loop Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $353,700 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 Casaba Loop, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $384,925, approximately $172 per square foot. 3806 Casaba Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $125,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $121,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $118,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $114,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $111,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $109,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $107,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $105,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $134,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $100,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $100,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $99,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,989 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map