3816 Orangepointe Rd Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $379,891 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Orangepointe Rd, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $396,723, approximately $165 per square foot. 3816 Orangepointe Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Cueva Maria C
Bought by
Maria C Cueva Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Cueva Maria C
Bought by
Mcc Renovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Cueva Maria C
Bought by
Cueva Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Cueva Maria C
Bought by
Cueva Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Williams Donald A and Williams C
Bought by
Cueva Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria C Cueva Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcc Renovations Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cueva Maria C | -- | None Available | |