3806 E Donner Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,156 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3806 E Donner Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $342,539, approximately $274 per square foot. 3806 E Donner Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Wong Laiheng
Bought by
Leong Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wong Lai Heng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Herr Alexander C and Herr Chia Y
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Okutsu See and Lee Kong M
Bought by
Herr Alexander C and Herr Chia Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Herr Alexander C and Herr Chia Y
Bought by
Herr Alexander C and Herr Chia Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Herr Alexander C and Herr Chia Y
Bought by
Herr Alexander C and Herr Chia Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leong Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Lai Heng | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $238,257 | Accommodation | |
| Herr Alexander C | -- | None Available | |
| Herr Alexander C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Herr Alexander C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Lai Heng | $102,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $134,510 | $40,351 | $94,159 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $129,288 | $38,785 | $90,503 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $126,754 | $38,025 | $88,729 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $124,270 | $37,280 | $86,990 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $122,997 | $36,898 | $86,099 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $120,586 | $36,175 | $84,411 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $118,222 | $35,466 | $82,756 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $115,905 | $34,771 | $81,134 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $113,634 | $34,090 | $79,544 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $111,928 | $33,578 | $78,350 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $109,737 | $32,921 | $76,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map