Seller's Agent in 2024
Kanwar Khan
MN Realty Group Inc.
(952) 457-7967
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $238,000
Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home. Great Location, Close to 94. 3 Bedrooms on Upper level. Huge One bedroom on Main Level. Spacious Large Kitchen and Good size Yard for parking and Gardening. Washer Dryer in LL. Truth In Housing Completed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmeyer Properties Llc | $155,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Ohi Oluwaseuh | $33,000 | -- | |
| Clark James | $185,000 | -- | |
| Hanspard Tashonda L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mcgovern Sadusky Investments Inc | $58,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Sold | $155,000 | -14.4% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $181,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Price Changed | $181,000 | -0.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | For Sale | $182,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | Price Changed | $182,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | For Sale | $182,000 | +17.4% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,710 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $115,000 | $18,000 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $121,000 | $14,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $114,000 | $9,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $104,500 | $16,500 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $95,000 | $14,500 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $86,500 | $14,500 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $78,500 | $13,200 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $68,500 | $13,200 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $72,000 | $13,200 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $13,200 | $62,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kanwar Khan
MN Realty Group Inc.
(952) 457-7967
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Caleb Carlson
Real Broker, LLC
(701) 520-8569
2 in this area
449 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6504556
APN: 03-029-24-32-0088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.