3807 30th St Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $577,000
Studio
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 30th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $535,810, approximately $572 per square foot. 3807 30th St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mt Rainier Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Jas Ltd Partnrship
Bought by
Serrano Crucito and Serrano Maribel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Crucito | $139,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,809 | $551,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,809 | $514,100 | $111,100 | $403,000 |
| 2023 | $10,455 | $497,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,064 | $481,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $465,300 | $100,500 | $364,800 |
| 2020 | $9,615 | $448,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,334 | $431,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,111 | $415,200 | $75,500 | $339,700 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $343,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map