3807 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac lined with beautiful trees, you'll enjoy peace and quiet while still being centrally located in Phoenix! The home offers spacious and open-concept living, complete with sun-filled bedrooms and a large backyard perfect for soaking up some outdoor fun.
Conveniently comes fully furnished, exactly as depicted in the pictures, for the next tenant. Washer, dryer, and appliances included.
Our convenient location puts you within walking distance of some of Phoenix's best restaurants, bars, and more!
Conveniently located near:
- PHX Sky Harbor International Airport (11 min)
- Old Town Scottsdale (12 min)
- Phoenix Zoo (12 min)
- Desert Botanical Garden (12 min)
- Phoenix Art Museum (13 min)
- Downtown Phoenix (17 min)
- Arizona State University (18 min)
With plenty of room to lounge or work, you'll feel right at home amidst the cozy and inviting atmosphere. All bedroom windows are equipped with blackout window blinds to ensure restful sleeping.
This 1,400 sq ft home has lots of driveway parking (including covered parking and trailer parking) and plenty of free street parking available.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1956
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | +88.1% | -- |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Rent | $1,595 | +14.3% | -- |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | For Rent | $1,395 | -- | -- |
- 3827 E Weldon Ave
- 3810 E Clarendon Ave
- 3834 E Clarendon Ave
- 3821 E Whitton Ave
- 3618 N 38th St Unit 6
- 3618 N 38th St Unit 14
- 3901 E Weldon Ave
- 3721 E Clarendon Ave
- 3850 E Crittenden Ln
- 3635 N 37th St Unit 10
- 3912 E Crittenden Ln
- 3802 E Piccadilly Rd
- 3801 E Amelia Ave
- 3819 N 37th St
- 3703 E Mitchell Dr
- 3628 E Fairmount Ave
- 4013 E Indianola Ave
- 4008 E Fairmount Ave
- 3233 N 37th St Unit 18
- 3601 E Fairmount Ave
- 3810 E Clarendon Ave
- 3850 E Crittenden Ln
- 3909 E Whitton Ave
- 3808 E Fairmount Ave
- 3626 N 37th St Unit 14
- 3416 N 37th St Unit 5
- 3934 E Piccadilly Rd
- 3220 N 38th St
- 4030 E Fairmount Ave
- 3202 N 37th St
- 3141 N 37th St Unit 14
- 3141 N 37th St Unit 10
- 3118 N 39th St
- 3515 E Piccadilly Rd
- 3821 E Devonshire Ave
- 3637 E Monterosa St Unit 7
- 3116 N 39th St
- 3110 N 39th St
- 4204 N 38th St
- 3810 E Earll Dr Unit 208A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.