Estimated Value: $146,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,644
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Middle Reservation Rd, Perry, NY 14530 and is currently estimated at $192,210, approximately $72 per square foot. 3807 Middle Reservation Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Elementary/Junior High School, Perry Central High School, and Gilead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Parker Calvin D Est and Parker-Wooster
Bought by
Wooster Hunter T and Wooster Leah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,466
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Parker Feltcher D
Bought by
Parker Calvin D and Parker Brian F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooster Hunter T | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Wooster Hunter T | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Wooster Hunter T | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Wooster Hunter T | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Calvin D | -- | -- | |
| Parker Calvin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooster Hunter T | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Wooster Hunter T | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $125,000 | $24,800 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $125,000 | $24,800 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $40 | $748,400 | $528,400 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $14,406 | $748,400 | $528,400 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $14,518 | $675,000 | $473,400 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $10,595 | $675,000 | $473,400 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $11,147 | $675,000 | $473,400 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $11,147 | $470,000 | $272,100 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $7,657 | $470,000 | $272,100 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $470,000 | $272,100 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $390,000 | $157,900 | $232,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,000 | $157,900 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map