S
Seller's Agent in 2017
SAM DODD
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office
Estimated Value: $458,083 - $507,000
Beautiful all 1 level NEW CONSTRUCTION home in Monarch Meadows just completed! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, custom shaker cabinets, granite, upgraded stainless steel appliances, real hardwood floors, stone surrounded fireplace, Master Bedroom boasts a sitting area and cultured marble in the shower, an over sized 3 car garage on .30 acres with really fantastic views!! The home comes with a 1 year builders warranty. A gorgeous, welcoming home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SAM DODD
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office Listed on: 08/23/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
JASON SPENCER
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolstenhulme James Don | -- | Inwest Title Svcs St George | |
| Don And Leann Woolstenhulme Family Living Tru | -- | Accommodation | |
| Don And Leann Woolstenhulme Family Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| Woolstenhulme James Don | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Woolstenhulme James Don | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Parkinson Blake | -- | Inwest Title Svcs St George | |
| Crawley Matthew N | -- | Inwest Title Services St Geo | |
| Dodd Ron | -- | Cedar Land Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | For Sale | $244,900 | +719.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $231,970 | $46,084 | $185,886 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $270,800 | $40,075 | $230,725 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $207,780 | $30,300 | $177,480 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $170,620 | $21,225 | $149,395 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $144,220 | $19,250 | $124,970 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
SAM DODD
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
MICHELLE JORGENSON
ERA Realty Center
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Heather Roundy
ERA Realty Center
(435) 531-7493
11 in this area
23 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JASON SPENCER
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)
i
Buyer's Agent in 2017
icb.rets.85
icb.rets.RETS_OFFICE
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
SAMUEL DODD
ERA Realty Center
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 79997
APN: D-1210-0003-00AM
Ask me questions while you tour the home.