3807 Pine St Longview, WA 98632
Mint Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,368 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Pine St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $429,842, approximately $271 per square foot. 3807 Pine St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Mint Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Karen L
Bought by
Gibson Karen L and Black Jered P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Nylund Homes Inc
Bought by
Black Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Rey
Bought by
Nyland Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Karen L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Karen L | $170,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nyland Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Wes |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Karen L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 | $314,760 | $50,060 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $344,440 | $50,060 | $294,380 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $328,440 | $50,060 | $278,380 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $288,720 | $50,060 | $238,660 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $249,280 | $44,700 | $204,580 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $236,291 | $44,700 | $191,591 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $224,830 | $41,100 | $183,730 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $195,880 | $39,140 | $156,740 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $168,840 | $39,140 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $152,810 | $39,140 | $113,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,110 | $38,000 | $102,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map