3807 Rhoda Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,059,433
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Rhoda Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $871,858, approximately $702 per square foot. 3807 Rhoda Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Ward Gregory M
Bought by
Ward Gregory M and The Gregory M Ward Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Donnelly Kurt D and Donnelly Mary
Bought by
Ward Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Outstanding Balance
$333,346
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Donnelly Kurt D and Donnelly Mary
Bought by
Donnelly Kurt D and Donnelly Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Gregory M | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Gregory M | $487,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Donnelly Kurt D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Gregory M | $438,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,779 | $675,991 | $306,452 | $376,539 |
| 2024 | $10,779 | $662,602 | $300,445 | $369,157 |
| 2023 | $11,264 | $656,475 | $294,555 | $361,920 |
| 2022 | $10,894 | $636,604 | $288,780 | $354,824 |
| 2021 | $10,356 | $623,990 | $283,120 | $347,870 |
| 2020 | $10,238 | $624,520 | $280,217 | $344,303 |
| 2019 | $9,400 | $599,064 | $274,725 | $324,339 |
| 2018 | $8,853 | $561,831 | $269,340 | $292,491 |
| 2017 | $8,514 | $550,817 | $264,060 | $286,757 |
| 2016 | $7,758 | $504,820 | $258,882 | $245,938 |
| 2015 | $7,714 | $497,240 | $254,995 | $242,245 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $155,499 | $125,848 | $29,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map