3807 Snyder Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,907 - $799,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Snyder Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $680,977, approximately $680 per square foot. 3807 Snyder Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 235 Janice Marie Knight School, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Best Marilyn and Best Marjorie
Bought by
Best Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Best Melvin
Bought by
Franklin Margo and Best Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Best Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Franklin Margo | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Franklin Margo | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,341 | $32,700 | $9,840 | $22,860 |
| 2025 | $4,095 | $29,940 | $9,840 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $30,540 | $9,840 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $35,460 | $9,840 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $38,820 | $9,840 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $34,260 | $9,840 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $31,140 | $9,840 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $34,440 | $9,840 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $16,992 | $6,305 | $10,687 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $16,863 | $7,812 | $9,051 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $15,909 | $7,187 | $8,722 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $15,009 | $9,652 | $5,357 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $14,160 | $10,920 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map