3808 Celeste Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Rose Hill Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,369 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3808 Celeste Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $663,092, approximately $217 per square foot. 3808 Celeste Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Deshpande Pradeep and Deshpande Anagha
Bought by
Deshpande Pradeep D and Pradeep D Deshpande Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Buchanan Donna J and Buchanan John H
Bought by
Deshpande Pradeep and Deshpande Anagha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,224
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$558,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Dean Robert E and Dean Doreen M
Bought by
Buchanan John H and Buchanan Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonnell Builders Inc
Bought by
Dean Robert E and Danner Doreen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Mcdonnell Builders
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshpande Pradeep D | -- | Attorney | |
| Deshpande Pradeep | $427,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Buchanan John H | $289,000 | -- | |
| Dean Robert E | $248,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcdonnell Builders | $285,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deshpande Pradeep | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan John H | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Robert E | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,728 | $202,323 | $42,795 | $159,528 |
| 2023 | $12,728 | $182,123 | $37,805 | $144,318 |
| 2022 | $11,431 | $163,771 | $35,764 | $128,007 |
| 2021 | $10,924 | $155,972 | $34,061 | $121,911 |
| 2020 | $10,716 | $160,884 | $33,521 | $127,363 |
| 2019 | $11,059 | $156,350 | $32,576 | $123,774 |
| 2018 | $10,537 | $146,667 | $31,858 | $114,809 |
| 2017 | $10,376 | $142,881 | $31,036 | $111,845 |
| 2016 | $10,356 | $139,805 | $30,368 | $109,437 |
| 2015 | $10,205 | $134,428 | $29,200 | $105,228 |
| 2014 | $10,205 | $128,025 | $29,200 | $98,825 |
| 2013 | $10,205 | $133,787 | $29,200 | $104,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map