3808 Darwin Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,735
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3808 Darwin Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently priced at $840,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 3808 Darwin Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Caraganis Courtney Johnson and Caraganis Kai Edison
Bought by
Caraganis Courtney Johnson and Caraganis Kai Edison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraganis Courtney Johnson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,261 | $783,305 | $178,162 | $605,143 |
| 2022 | $10,026 | $783,305 | $178,162 | $605,143 |
| 2021 | $10,172 | $798,455 | $193,312 | $605,143 |
| 2020 | $9,932 | $798,455 | $193,312 | $605,143 |
| 2019 | $9,932 | $798,455 | $193,312 | $605,143 |
| 2018 | $9,545 | $703,627 | $206,875 | $496,752 |
| 2017 | $8,007 | $594,637 | $206,875 | $387,762 |
| 2016 | $7,289 | $560,204 | $206,875 | $353,329 |
| 2015 | $6,796 | $490,951 | $164,699 | $326,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $490,951 | $164,699 | $326,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map