Seller's Agent in 2016
Paola Seifer
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty.
(956) 237-9607
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $412,000
Beautiful home in Winfield Subdivision. Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. Great swimming pool! Close to Colonel Santos Benavides Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty. License #0620280 Listed on: 05/12/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Gabriel H | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Carbajal Justyn Leigh | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pride Mark Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaytan Gabriel H | $228,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbajal Justyn Leigh | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pride Mark Homes Inc | $52,577 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | +2.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | For Sale | $254,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $343,014 | $135,472 | $207,542 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $338,849 | $135,472 | $203,377 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $321,396 | $130,941 | $190,455 |
| 2022 | $6,797 | $299,364 | $130,941 | $168,423 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $276,648 | $86,562 | $190,086 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $258,600 | $86,600 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $6,842 | $260,650 | $86,600 | $174,050 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $247,246 | $61,420 | $189,140 |
| 2017 | $5,691 | $217,260 | $61,420 | $155,840 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $222,330 | $56,630 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $216,090 | $50,700 | $165,390 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $202,990 | $42,190 | $160,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paola Seifer
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty.
(956) 237-9607
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michelle Guerra
MG Texas Real Estate
(956) 324-2427
9 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roger Perales
Roger Perales Real Estate Svcs
(956) 763-0004
2 Total Sales
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20161719
APN: 303394
Ask me questions while you tour the home.