3808 Sunset Rd Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Harris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,404 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3808 Sunset Rd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $370,101, approximately $164 per square foot. 3808 Sunset Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
1St Home Bldr Of Fl
Bought by
Derosky Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,807
Outstanding Balance
$20,788
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosky Frank A | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derosky Frank A | $81,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $177,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $172,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $167,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $137,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $188,701 | $8,000 | $180,701 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $124,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $116,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $115,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $110,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $120,795 | $3,765 | $117,030 |
| 2015 | $947 | $104,911 | $3,060 | $101,851 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,602 | $2,715 | $90,887 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,812 | $2,300 | $74,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map