3809 213th St Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 213th St, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $179,915, approximately $173 per square foot. 3809 213th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Matteson Elementary School, and Sauk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Gueringer Iris
Bought by
Reed Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,016
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$107,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Martire Carol
Bought by
Gueringer Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Martire Jeffrey P
Bought by
Martire Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Lewis | $127,000 | Pntn | |
| Gueringer Iris | $103,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Martire Carol | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Lewis | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gueringer Iris | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martire Carol | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $14,000 | $3,000 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $537 | $14,000 | $3,000 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $356 | $14,000 | $3,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $356 | $7,496 | $2,625 | $4,871 |
| 2021 | $358 | $7,496 | $2,625 | $4,871 |
| 2020 | $308 | $7,496 | $2,625 | $4,871 |
| 2019 | $346 | $7,961 | $2,437 | $5,524 |
| 2018 | $347 | $7,961 | $2,437 | $5,524 |
| 2017 | $327 | $7,961 | $2,437 | $5,524 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $7,639 | $2,250 | $5,389 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $7,639 | $2,250 | $5,389 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $7,639 | $2,250 | $5,389 |
| 2013 | $1,289 | $8,721 | $2,250 | $6,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map