3809 E 33rd St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 E 33rd St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $170,504, approximately $291 per square foot. 3809 E 33rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Lujano Mario S
Bought by
Lujano Mario S and Lujano Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,232
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$130,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Williamson Peter G and Williamson Eunice Z
Bought by
Lujano Mario S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Lujano Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Lujano Mario S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage