3809 E Edna Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $538,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 E Edna Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $515,993, approximately $209 per square foot. 3809 E Edna Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
T3 Homes Llc
Bought by
Gallagher Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,550
Outstanding Balance
$134,528
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$381,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Michael | $195,850 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| T3 Homes Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Michael | $200,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $26,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $25,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $39,030 | $7,800 | $31,230 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $29,280 | $5,850 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $27,060 | $5,410 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map