3809 Glencoe Dr Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $835,009 - $1,240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Glencoe Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $1,025,002, approximately $509 per square foot. 3809 Glencoe Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Mat M and Johnson Tonya Wade
Bought by
Archer Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,233
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$935,769
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Gary W | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archer Gary W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $53,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $53,120 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $47,340 | $32,360 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $46,470 | $32,360 | $14,110 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $52,960 | $32,360 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $46,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $46,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $55,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $50,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $49,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $48,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,759 | $48,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map