3809 Singleton Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Singleton Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $432,909, approximately $350 per square foot. 3809 Singleton Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $183,148 | $56,279 | $126,869 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $179,558 | $55,176 | $124,382 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $176,039 | $54,095 | $121,944 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $172,588 | $53,035 | $119,553 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $169,205 | $51,996 | $117,209 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $167,471 | $51,463 | $116,008 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $164,188 | $50,454 | $113,734 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $160,969 | $49,465 | $111,504 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $157,814 | $48,496 | $109,318 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $154,721 | $47,546 | $107,175 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $152,398 | $46,832 | $105,566 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $149,414 | $45,915 | $103,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map