38094 486th Ln Palisade, MN 56469
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38094 486th Ln, Palisade, MN 56469 and is currently estimated at $190,000. 38094 486th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $24,900 | $7,600 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $118 | $23,200 | $6,800 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $116 | $22,600 | $6,200 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $118 | $20,800 | $5,200 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $108 | $16,000 | $4,100 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $104 | $15,600 | $4,200 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $84 | $13,400 | $4,000 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $84 | $10,500 | $3,900 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $74 | $10,500 | $4,300 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $76 | $10,500 | $4,300 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $78 | $11,500 | $5,000 | $6,500 |
| 2012 | $1 | $12,400 | $5,100 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map