381 Bath Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
1.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Bath Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011. 381 Bath Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Thistle David G
Bought by
Blue Hubbard Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,382
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Walfield Robert E Est and Wales
Bought by
Mcgee Real Estate Hld
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Walfield Robert E Est and Wales Donna M
Bought by
Thistle David G and Walfield Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Hubbard Llc | -- | -- | |
| Blue Hubbard Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee Real Estate Hld | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee Real Estate Hld | -- | -- | |
| Thistle David G | -- | -- | |
| Thistle David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Hubbard Llc | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Blue Hubbard Llc | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thistle David G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $450,000 | $228,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $8,283 | $347,300 | $153,400 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $258,300 | $153,400 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $195,000 | $153,400 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $196,000 | $123,400 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $196,000 | $123,400 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $146,100 | $123,400 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $146,100 | $123,400 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $146,100 | $123,400 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $136,800 | $97,000 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $136,800 | $97,000 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,800 | $97,000 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,800 | $97,000 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map