Estimated Value: $193,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,223
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Bergold Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $238,253, approximately $107 per square foot. 381 Bergold Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Bergold Robert F and Black Linda D
Bought by
Charles H West Farms Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H West Farms Inc | $692,335 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $65,200 | $0 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $258 | $65,200 | $0 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $321 | $26,200 | $13,500 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $816 | $34,200 | $13,500 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $809 | $34,200 | $13,500 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $795 | $34,200 | $13,500 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $764 | $34,200 | $13,500 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $60,800 | $35,200 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $953 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map