381 Cotuit Bay Dr Cotuit, MA 2635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000
Studio
2
Baths
240
Sq Ft
$2,629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Cotuit Bay Dr, Cotuit, MA 2635 and is currently estimated at $631,000, approximately $2,629 per square foot. 381 Cotuit Bay Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1979
Bought by
Cotuit Bay Shores Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotuit Bay Shores Assoc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $90,800 | $11,400 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $876 | $111,200 | $11,400 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $933 | $111,500 | $11,400 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $109,800 | $11,400 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $109,800 | $11,400 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $100,000 | $3,800 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $109,700 | $4,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $99,300 | $4,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $103,700 | $4,100 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $195,700 | $96,100 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $199,100 | $98,200 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map