381 Dayton Blvd Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $501,811
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $472,703, approximately $221 per square foot. 381 Dayton Blvd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Slaughter Jeanne Ann and Slaughter Henry G
Bought by
Slaughter Henry George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Conlogue Robert P and Conlogue Tommy Lu
Bought by
Slaughter Jeanne Ann and Slaughter Henry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,261
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1993
Sold by
Lindsey Virginia K
Bought by
Conlogue Robertp P and Conlogue Tommy Lu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Henry George | -- | Attorney | |
| Slaughter Jeanne Ann | $175,500 | -- | |
| Slaughter Jeanne Ann | $49,500 | -- | |
| Conlogue Robertp P | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaughter Jeanne Ann | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $190,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $185,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $179,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $174,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $169,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $167,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $160,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $156,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $153,750 | $90,000 | $63,750 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $152,690 | $90,000 | $62,690 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $151,480 | $60,000 | $91,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map