381 Dunn Rd Norway, ME 04268
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
9.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Dunn Rd, Norway, ME 04268. 381 Dunn Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $94,782 | $42,205 | $52,577 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $94,782 | $42,205 | $52,577 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $94,800 | $42,200 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $94,800 | $42,200 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $83,500 | $38,400 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $83,500 | $38,400 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $104,100 | $38,400 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $92,500 | $38,400 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $92,500 | $38,400 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $92,500 | $38,400 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $92,500 | $38,400 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map