425 Dunn Rd Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $726,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,584
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Dunn Rd, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $561,480, approximately $156 per square foot. 425 Dunn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Beyenberg Marilyn J Est
Bought by
Beyenberg William H and Beyenberg Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,239
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyenberg William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyenberg William H | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $308,832 | $39,160 | $269,672 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $305,502 | $39,160 | $266,342 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $305,500 | $39,200 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $305,500 | $39,200 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $263,300 | $35,600 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $766 | $263,300 | $35,600 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $514 | $263,300 | $35,600 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $263,300 | $35,600 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $416 | $263,300 | $35,600 | $227,700 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $263,300 | $35,600 | $227,700 |
| 2013 | $3,871 | $263,300 | $35,600 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map