Estimated Value: $132,415 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Floyd Johnston Rd, Sikes, LA 71473 and is currently estimated at $156,208. 381 Floyd Johnston Rd is a home located in Winn Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $5,469 | $869 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $542 | $5,469 | $869 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $530 | $5,419 | $869 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $547 | $5,419 | $869 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | $558 | $5,419 | $869 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $593 | $5,419 | $869 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $594 | $5,419 | $869 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $594 | $5,419 | $869 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $594 | $5,419 | $869 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $620 | $5,401 | $851 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | $636 | $5,401 | $851 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map