Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Guyton
Ballard Real Estate
(205) 412-8770
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $325,000
Looking for a family home in a quiet neighborhood? Take a look at this custom built home with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. A total of 2581 square feet, this home has options such as a vaulted ceiling in the living room, walk in pantry, large laundry room with extra cabinets and a sink, a media closet, large tile shower, gas fireplace, large back porch, concrete driveway and 2 car garage. So much to offer with the best location. Close to schools and town but the privacy and homey feel of a quaint neighborhood. Call today for your private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ballard Real Estate License #157119 Listed on: 07/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Derek | $12,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $327,500 | -8.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $65,528 | $4,140 | $61,388 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $29,160 | $1,520 | $27,640 |
| 2023 | $988 | $28,380 | $1,520 | $26,860 |
| 2022 | $740 | $22,180 | $1,520 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $740 | $22,180 | $1,520 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $636 | $19,240 | $1,400 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $636 | $19,240 | $1,400 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $636 | $19,240 | $1,400 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $29 | $820 | $820 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Guyton
Ballard Real Estate
(205) 412-8770
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Ballard
Ballard Real Estate
(205) 530-4103
34 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1365
APN: 24-03-05-0-200-049-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.