381 Highland Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Highland Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $207,542. 381 Highland Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Quinlan Paula S
Bought by
Davis Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Quinlan Paula S
Bought by
Davis Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$11,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Keppy Edith A
Bought by
Keppy Edith A and Quinlan Paula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Daniel D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Daniel D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keppy Edith A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Daniel D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Daniel D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $54,730 | $9,040 | $45,690 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $49,840 | $8,230 | $41,610 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $44,460 | $7,340 | $37,120 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $39,690 | $6,550 | $33,140 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $37,060 | $6,120 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $35,800 | $5,910 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $34,390 | $5,680 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $32,630 | $5,390 | $27,240 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $31,710 | $5,240 | $26,470 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $31,710 | $5,240 | $26,470 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $31,710 | $5,240 | $26,470 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $31,710 | $5,240 | $26,470 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $32,420 | $5,360 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map