381 Main St Madison Heights, VA 24572
About This Home
Individual leases per room available for students!
Charming historic home that has been completely renovated in 2020! All new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, insulation, roof and sheetrock. Kitchen is up to date with oak cabinets and granite counter tops. All new appliances included! Laundry area is provided with washer and dryer. Shaded yard and off street parking available.
.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1904
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Sold | $12,500 | -37.2% | $8 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
- 148 Warwick St
- 183 Clark St
- 209 Clark St
- 901 Jefferson St
- 1220 Commerce St
- 1329 Jefferson St
- 123 Phelps Rd
- 922 Main St
- 103 Williams Rd
- 105 Williams Rd
- 113 Williams Rd
- 117 Williams Rd
- 1500 Main St
- 1025 Church St Unit C
- 1217 Church St
- 1312 Church St
- 228 Newcomb Dr
- 400 12th St
- 410 Court St
- 1316 Harrison St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.