381 Pearl Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Pearl Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $91,039. 381 Pearl Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Mark A and Wallace Carolyn J
Bought by
Fabrizi Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,971
Outstanding Balance
$92,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Mahan William E
Bought by
Wallace Mark A and Wallace Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Zellner Diana L and Mahan Diana L
Bought by
Mahan William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Mahan William E and Mahan Diana L
Bought by
Mahan William E and Mahan Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrizi Michael A | $105,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wallace Mark A | $30,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mahan William E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mahan William E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabrizi Michael A | $102,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan William E | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan William E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $4,940 | $1,660 | $3,280 |
| 2024 | $201 | $4,940 | $1,660 | $3,280 |
| 2023 | $203 | $4,940 | $1,660 | $3,280 |
| 2022 | $219 | $4,920 | $1,410 | $3,510 |
| 2021 | $221 | $4,920 | $1,410 | $3,510 |
| 2020 | $223 | $4,920 | $1,410 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $236 | $4,700 | $1,190 | $3,510 |
| 2018 | $234 | $4,700 | $1,190 | $3,510 |
| 2017 | $229 | $4,700 | $1,190 | $3,510 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,560 | $2,000 | $3,560 |
| 2015 | $272 | $5,560 | $2,000 | $3,560 |
| 2014 | $271 | $5,560 | $2,000 | $3,560 |
| 2012 | $134 | $5,850 | $2,100 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map