381 Shane Ridge Rd Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $48,531 - $317,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
302
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Shane Ridge Rd, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $182,766, approximately $605 per square foot. 381 Shane Ridge Rd is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Nelson Daniel A and Nelson Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $9,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $350 | $7,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $2,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $1,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $92 | $1,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $1,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $1,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $1,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $1,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $42,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $23,423 | $0 | $0 |