NOT LISTED FOR SALE

381 Sherry Dr Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $519,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 381 Sherry Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $509,426, approximately $381 per square foot. 381 Sherry Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Spring Dale S and Spring Patricia C
Bought by
Aldrete Jaime Araujo and Jauregui Monica G
Current Estimated Value
$509,426

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$362,563
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Krfeimer James D and Zuro Kreimer Michelle A
Bought by
Spring Dale S and Arnett Patricia C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kreimer James D and Zuro Kreimer Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Migliacci Paul T and Migliacci Naomi T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Squadrito Dominic and Fuchs Robert
Bought by
Migliacci Paul T and Migliacci Naomi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Pearson Ronald D and Pearson Katherine
Bought by
Squadrito Dominic

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aldrete Jaime Araujo $425,000 Redwood Empire Title
Spring Dale S $375,000 Redwood Empire Title
Kreimer James D $270,000 First American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $236,980 None Available
Migliacci Paul T $386,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Squadrito Dominic $188,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aldrete Jaime Araujo $412,392
Previous Owner Kreimer James D $215,920
Previous Owner Migliacci Paul T $289,500
Previous Owner Squadrito Dominic $138,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,857 $474,091 $161,748 $312,343
2023 $5,633 $455,683 $155,468 $300,215
2022 $5,396 $446,749 $152,420 $294,329
2021 $5,424 $437,990 $149,432 $288,558
2020 $5,348 $433,500 $147,900 $285,600
2019 $4,581 $384,225 $104,040 $280,185
2018 $4,471 $376,691 $102,000 $274,691
2017 $4,400 $369,305 $100,000 $269,305
2016 $3,404 $293,313 $125,394 $167,919
2015 $3,376 $288,909 $123,511 $165,398
2014 $3,300 $283,252 $121,093 $162,159
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.