381 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $726,554 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,924
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $792,139, approximately $270 per square foot. 381 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,566 | $443,900 | $222,500 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $12,780 | $443,900 | $222,500 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $11,759 | $443,900 | $222,500 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $12,259 | $437,500 | $217,500 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $11,000 | $369,100 | $194,500 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $12,214 | $369,100 | $194,500 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $12,199 | $363,400 | $191,500 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $12,219 | $358,000 | $187,500 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $12,017 | $351,900 | $185,000 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $11,289 | $334,200 | $170,000 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $12,961 | $384,600 | $182,200 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | $12,276 | $384,600 | $182,200 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map