3810 E Cherry St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $520,788
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $461,947, approximately $241 per square foot. 3810 E Cherry St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Denise Schneider and Connie Denise Schneider Revocable Trust
Bought by
Snyder Lucas and Snyder Brittany E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Meschke Laura K
Bought by
Connie Denise Schneider Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Lucas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connie Denise Schneider Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $50,730 | $10,750 | $39,980 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $44,540 | $10,490 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $44,540 | $10,490 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $41,020 | $10,450 | $30,570 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $41,020 | $10,450 | $30,570 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $39,880 | $10,430 | $29,450 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $39,880 | $10,430 | $29,450 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $41,480 | $10,260 | $31,220 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $39,870 | $480 | $39,390 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $39,870 | $480 | $39,390 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $39,870 | $480 | $39,390 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $43,450 | $0 | $43,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map