3810 E Lee St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,997,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$1,145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 E Lee St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,522,303, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 3810 E Lee St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Brien Douglas F O and Brien Barbara L O
Bought by
Forslund Keith and Breidenbach Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,550
Outstanding Balance
$605,915
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$916,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
Sold by
Devarona Ii David T
Bought by
Obrien Douglas F and Obrien Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forslund Keith | $1,127,000 | First American | |
| Obrien Douglas F | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History