3810 Ethyl St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $255,417
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 Ethyl St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $255,417, approximately $332 per square foot. 3810 Ethyl St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Winward Richard and Winward Tami
Bought by
Winward Richard Wayne and Winward Tamara Melesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,271
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Ogden Gerald
Bought by
Winward Richard and Winward Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Ogden Cindy
Bought by
Ogden Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Manning Jeral E and Manning June M
Bought by
Ogden Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Manning Jerald E and Manning June M
Bought by
Manning Jeral E and Manning June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Prestigious Real Estate Aquisitions Inc
Bought by
Manning Jerald E and Manning June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Capital Investment Fund Inc Ii
Bought by
Prestigious Real Estate Acquisitions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Saboloni William
Bought by
Capital Investment Fund Inc Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Sabaloni Laura
Bought by
Sabaloni William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Graham Arthur D and Graham Gloria R
Bought by
Saboloni William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winward Richard Wayne | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Winward Richard | $155,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Ogden Gerald | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Ogden Gerald | $150,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Manning Jeral E | -- | None Available | |
| Manning Jerald E | $50,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Prestigious Real Estate Acquisitions Inc | $22,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Capital Investment Fund Inc Ii | $57,807 | First American Title Co | |
| Sabaloni William | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saboloni William | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winward Richard Wayne | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winward Richard | $113,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Saboloni William | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Saboloni William | $25,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $172,899 | $83,661 | $89,238 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $169,510 | $82,021 | $87,489 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $166,187 | $80,413 | $85,774 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $162,930 | $78,837 | $84,093 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $159,737 | $77,292 | $82,445 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $158,100 | $76,500 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $158,100 | $76,500 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $375 | $29,696 | $13,498 | $16,198 |
| 2017 | $371 | $29,115 | $13,234 | $15,881 |
| 2016 | $346 | $28,545 | $12,975 | $15,570 |
| 2015 | $335 | $28,118 | $12,781 | $15,337 |
| 2014 | $317 | $27,568 | $12,531 | $15,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map