NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $788,804 - $1,025,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,344 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2019

Last sale price $626,980 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,095 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

STUNNING EXECUTIVE CUSTOM HOME-METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED,EXCEPTIONAL FINISHES THRU-OUT,FRONT AND BACK STAIRCASES,3 BEAUTIFUL FIREPLACES,CUSTOM BUILTINS,AMAZING KITCHEN W/PROFESSIONAL SERIES APPLIANCES,BRICK SURROUND,2 PANTRIES,LRG ISLAND,BUTLERS PANTRY W/WINE RACK,NEW WINE/BEVERAGE COOLER, WARM RICH HARDWOOD FLOORING, NEW CARPET,PAINT, LIGHTING,CUSTOM CEILINGS IN EVERY ROOM,ALL BEDROOMS ARE LARGE W/ENSUITE BATHS,SCREEN PORCH AND LRG DECK OVERLOOK PRIVATE YARD W/ADDITIONAL PATIO/FIRE PIT AREA,PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED AND DECORATED, BEST WEST COBB LOCATION AND SCHOOLS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Helen Durrence

RE/MAX Pure License #137261 Listed on: 03/14/2019

RE/MAX Pure

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Prange

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #126058

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 137 x 295 x 105 x 358
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 4,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Keeping Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20031300490

Community Details

Overview

  • $750 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,720

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Keeping Room, Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 3
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Full
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 2 Story, Living Room, Office
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 4344.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Rear Entry, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Lights
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Mud Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Swim Tennis Fee Due: Required
  • Subdivision Complex: SHEPHERDS HIDEAWAY

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.8900
  • Lot: 29
  • Section G M D: 2ND0
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 137 X 295 X 105 X 358
  • Parcel Number: 20031300490
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 750

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5720.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Hammond Francine A
Bought by
Francine Adams Hammond Revocable Trust and Hammond
Current Estimated Value
$900,451

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2019
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Brackett Russell W
Bought by
Hammond Roy Timothy and Hammond Francine A
Seller's Agent
Helen Durrence
RE/MAX Pure
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Prange
NOT A VALID MEMBER
List Price
$629,980
Sold Price
$626,980
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Crm Central Properties Llc
Bought by
Brackett Russell W and Brackett Lisa F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Shell Dev Llc
Bought by
Crm Central Props Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Lamb Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Shell Developments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francine Adams Hammond Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hammond Roy Timothy $626,980 --
Brackett Russell W $405,000 --
Crm Central Props Llc $475,000 --
Shell Developments Llc $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brackett Russell W $342,000
Previous Owner Shell Developments Llc $620,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $626,980 -0.5% $144 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Sale $629,980 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,755 $298,096 $52,000 $246,096
2024 $2,795 $309,360 $50,000 $259,360
2023 $2,589 $309,360 $50,000 $259,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6519753

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 20-0313-0-049-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.