38101 McDonald Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38101 McDonald Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $339,715, approximately $149 per square foot. 38101 McDonald Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Mccutcheon Catherine A Kaczmarek and Mccutcheon Durand E
Bought by
Harris Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Gerald Roux Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccutcheon Durand E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Calvin | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Mccutcheon Durand E | $192,060 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,203 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,040 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,565 | $54,900 | $4,600 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map