38107 Miramonte Ave Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $602,739
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38107 Miramonte Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $525,935, approximately $298 per square foot. 38107 Miramonte Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $277,555 | $90,166 | $187,389 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $272,114 | $88,399 | $183,715 |
| 2023 | $9,061 | $266,779 | $86,666 | $180,113 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $261,549 | $84,967 | $176,582 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $256,421 | $83,301 | $173,120 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $248,817 | $80,831 | $167,986 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $243,940 | $79,247 | $164,693 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $234,470 | $76,171 | $158,299 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $230,949 | $75,027 | $155,922 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $205,000 | $66,700 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map