S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzy Smith
Princeton Classic Homes
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $470,000
MLS# 13148680 - Built by Princeton Classic. Ready Now! ~ Two Story Home with 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Formal Dining, Study, Gameroom with Powder Bath up, Stained Charcoal Cabinetry throughout, Hardwood Flooring on main floor and common areas, Gaslog Fireplace, Granite Countertops, Summer Kitchen ready, Covered Patio, and 2 Car Garage with 5' extension. nbsp.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzy Smith
Princeton Classic Homes Listed on: 03/26/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Patrick P | -- | Lch Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Patrick P | $326,722 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2024 12/29/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | For Sale | $365,487 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,239 | $437,360 | $100,522 | $336,838 |
| 2024 | $8,239 | $451,392 | $85,585 | $365,807 |
| 2023 | $8,239 | $479,217 | $85,585 | $393,632 |
| 2022 | $13,792 | $414,520 | $74,438 | $340,082 |
| 2021 | $11,373 | $321,894 | $68,324 | $253,570 |
| 2020 | $10,683 | $291,901 | $68,324 | $223,577 |
| 2019 | $6,908 | $184,123 | $68,324 | $115,799 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzy Smith
Princeton Classic Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13148680
APN: 1384980010043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.