3811 E Base Rd Greensburg, IN 47240
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $367,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 E Base Rd, Greensburg, IN 47240 and is currently estimated at $305,315, approximately $176 per square foot. 3811 E Base Rd is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Greensburg Elementary School, Greensburg Community Junior High School, and Greensburg Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Theodore D and Meyer Jaimie
Bought by
Meyer Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Effing Jeremy C and Effing Amber D
Bought by
Meyer Theodore D and Meyer Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Adam J | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Theodore D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Theodore D | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $221,800 | $46,600 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $214,400 | $46,600 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $189,800 | $46,600 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $180,300 | $42,000 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $169,700 | $42,000 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $166,400 | $42,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $756 | $89,600 | $37,400 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $752 | $89,900 | $37,400 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $725 | $89,400 | $37,400 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $681 | $82,100 | $37,400 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $641 | $150,900 | $33,400 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map