3811 E Beck Ln Unit I Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,591 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 E Beck Ln Unit I, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $547,898, approximately $327 per square foot. 3811 E Beck Ln Unit I is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Earl H Getman Jr Trust and Getman Earl H
Bought by
Getman Earl H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Cummins David F
Bought by
Getman Earl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getman Earl H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Getman Earl H | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $19,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $19,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $38,170 | $7,630 | $30,540 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $25,060 | $5,010 | $20,050 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map